Current Membership Roster

Our staff consists of 47 members and 4 juniors (under 18). These members have various levels of training listed below. Many of our staff members hold additional Fire, EMS and Rescue certifications at the state and national level. Several are accredited instructors for the Pennsylvania State Fire Academy and Pennsylvania Department of Health.

Administration
President Mark Lewis
Vice President Gena Hartman
Secretary Lindsay Riddle
Treasurer Nathaniel D. Jackson
Fire Officers
Chief Troy Riddle
Deputy Chief Patrick Saltzman
Captain - Rescue Bill Giehll
Captain - Engine Mike Tomnay
Lieutenant Adam Johnston
Safety Officer Greg Johnston
EMS Officers
EMS Chief Joseph Wissel, Jr.
Deputy EMS Chief Gena Hartman
Field Supervisor Earle Allender
Field Supervisor Timothy McDonald
Field Supervisor Troy Riddle

Training - EMS
Coordinator Timothy McDonald
Training - Fire
Coordinator Patrick Saltzman

Name Title Email
  Mark Lewis Firefighter • EMT-B President
  Dave Berkman Firefighter  
  Joseph Wissel Firefighter • EMT-B EMS Chief
  Ashley Buchert Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Glenn Smith Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Earle Allender Firefighter • EMT-B Field Supervisor - EMS
  Jordan Fascetti Firefighter • Paramedic  
  Ben Saltzman Firefighter  
  Charlene Jones Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Garrett Miller Firefighter • Paramedic  
  Gena Hartman EMT-B Vice President • Deputy EMS Chief
  Troy Riddle Firefighter • EMR Fire Chief • Field Supervisor - EMS
  Timothy McDonald Firefighter • Paramedic Training Coordinator - EMS • Field Supervisor - EMS
  Brandon Ward Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Eric Williams Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Daniel Williams Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Justin Webster Firefighter • Paramedic  
  TJ Hartnett Firefighter • EMR  
  TJ Marriott Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Brian Fullgraf Firefighter • Paramedic  
  Michael Johnson Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Nate Jackson Firefighter • Paramedic Treasurer
  Richard Ward, Jr. Firefighter • Paramedic  
  Tim Potts Firefighter • EMT-B  
  William Giehll Firefighter Captain - Rescue
  Patrick Saltzman Firefighter • EMT-B Deputy Fire Chief
  Russell Dettling Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Robert Jones Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Austin Perhach Firefighter • EMT-B  
  Mike Tomnay Firefighter Captain - Engine
  Dave Gerster Firefighter • Paramedic  
  Ryan Johnston Firefighter  
  Rebecca Pritchard Firefighter • Paramedic  
  Greg Johnston Firefighter • EMT-B Safety Officer

Junior Members
Name Title Email
  Katlin McDonald Firefighter  
  Stephanie Ward Jr. Firefighter  
  Ryan Pollack Firefighter  
  Cory Weir Jr. Firefighter  
  Ray Mayfield Jr. Firefighter